Ocoee · Tire shops

The 3 Best Tire shops in Ocoee

2027 Edition

Three tire shops in Ocoee worth calling first, chosen from 47 local companies on their public record. Here is why each one made it.

Updated By the Local Three editors How we select

Editor's Pick

Mavis Tires & Brakes

4.6 from 1857 reviews

Based in
Windermere
Coverage
Based in Ocoee

Why we picked them

The strongest overall record of the 47 tire shops we reviewed in Ocoee: rating, review volume, recent activity and years in business, taken together.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Reader Favorite

Discount Tire

4.7 from 373 (2021) reviews

Based in
Orlando
Coverage
Based in Ocoee

Why we picked them

A large, loyal client base: 373 (2021) public reviews, averaging 4.7 out of 5.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Beyond the three

More tire shops in Ocoee

Other Ocoee companies that met our basic bar. We looked at 47 in all for this work.

  • Mavis Tires & Brakes4.7 · 1,799
  • Hudson Tire & Service4.8 · 226 (2021)
  • Orlando Treads & More | Wheels, Tires, & Lift Kits4.9 · 138 (2021)
  • Crawford Tire Service, Inc4.6 · 537
  • All One Auto Specialties4.8 · 125 (2021)
  • RNR Tire Express4.9 · 54 (2021)
  • Inland Truck Repair4.8 · 67 (2021)
  • Don Allen's Tire & Automotive5.0 · 38 (2021)
  • BCQ Tire Sales & Service4.9 · 68 (2021)
  • Traywick's Garage4.6 · 128 (2021)
  • Clark Tire and Automotive4.6 · 107 (2021)
  • Action Gator Tire4.5 · 175 (2021)
  • Tire Max Llc Orlando4.8 · 48 (2021)
  • Maitland Tire Co4.6 · 98 (2021)
  • RimTyme Custom Wheels and Tires4.4 · 226 (2021)
  • Magic Mechanic Orlando - A Main Street Auto Shop4.4 · 208 (2021)
  • Jiffy Lube4.4 · 197 (2021)
  • Auto Tech of Orlando OBT4.7 · 78 (2021)
  • Action Gator Tire4.6 · 66 (2021)
  • Superior Tires and Cars Accessories4.7 · 44 (2021)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 · 915
  • Ocoee Tire & Auto4.4 · 107 (2021)
  • Royal One Tires4.4 · 98 (2021)
  • Tires Plus4.3 · 156 (2021)
  • Empire Tires4.2 · 258 (2021)
  • Affordable Alignment & Auto Service4.2 · 206 (2021)
  • Bethel Tire Center Llc.4.8 · 28 (2021)
  • Alternative Transmissions4.5 · 38 (2021)
  • Tire Kingdom4.3 · 75 (2021)
  • Jiffy Lube4.1 · 245 (2021)
  • Kings Tires4.1 · 238 (2021)
  • Pinto's AC and Auto Repair4.4 · 38 (2021)
  • Russell Automotive4.3 · 57 (2021)
  • Empire Tire4.1 · 188 (2021)
  • Goodyear Auto Service4.2 · 93 (2021)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 · 158 (2021)
  • NTW4.4 · 28 (2021)
  • Saidi Auto Repair4.4 · 28 (2021)
  • Muscle Tire4.3 · 78 (2021)
  • Tire Super Center of Orlando4.2 · 58 (2021)
  • US Tire Imports4.1 · 98 (2021)
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 132 (2021)
  • Chad's Tire Outlet4.1 · 137 (2021)
  • Royal One Tires4.0 · 88 (2021)

At a glance

The three, side by side

Comparison of the selected tire shops in Ocoee
01Mavis Tires & Brakes02Auto Solutions03Discount Tire
Best forEditor's Pick–Reader Favorite
Rating4.6 · 1857 reviews4.8 · 263 (2021) reviews4.7 · 373 (2021) reviews
In business–––
Budget–––
Free estimateAskAskAsk
LicenseNot confirmed yetNot confirmed yetNot confirmed yet
Based inWindermereOrlandoOrlando

Methodology

How we selected these businesses

Three is a deliberately small number. It forces us to leave out good companies.

Read the full methodology

  1. We start with everyone.47 tire shops in Ocoee, from public listings and review platforms.
  2. We remove the risky.No working phone, too few genuine reviews or a weak rating.
  3. We read the record.Review volume and recency, years in business and the record checks we could confirm.
  4. Editors keep three.And write down who each one suits best.

Selection is never for sale. How we make money.

Local facts · Orange

Ocoee, by the numbers

Public records tell you how busy the trade is and what the rules ask of every job. Read them before you call.

Median home value: Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).
$406,400
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Homes built before 1990: 5,082 of 16,492 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).
30.8%
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Households in Ocoee: Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.
15,588
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Atlantic hurricane season: An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.
June 1 to November 30
NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Median year homes were built: Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).
2000
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Owner-occupied homes: 11,404 of 15,588 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).
73.2%
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024

Public sources, checked October 31, 2026.

Local guide

Hiring tire shops in Ocoee: what to know first

Check the license

Look the company up on your state’s license search, and ask for insurance papers sent by the insurer.

Compare written quotes

Three quotes for the same work, each listing what is not included.

Ask about the warranty

In writing, clear about what it covers, and transferable if you sell.

Pay in stages

Pay for finished, inspected stages, not dates. More in our Ocoee cost guide.

Request a quote

Ask our three for a price

One short form, sent only to the companies you tick. Most reply within one or two working days.

Send my request to

We never sell your details. A business that answers may pay us a small fee; your price is the same.

Questions

Questions about tire shops in Ocoee

How did the editors choose these tire shops in Ocoee?
Editors shortlist businesses with strong ratings and enough reviews, check their records, and choose the final picks against the published criteria. We compared 47 tire shops for Ocoee. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Ocoee has the best reviews?
Auto Solutions has a 4.8 rating from 263 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Mavis Tires & Brakes, with 1857 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Ocoee?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

For businesses

Own a local business in Ocoee?

Claim your free profile to keep your details right. It takes five minutes and never affects our selection.