Jupiter · Tire shops

The 3 Best Tire shops in Jupiter

2027 Edition

Three tire shops in Jupiter worth calling first, chosen from 18 local companies on their public record. Here is why each one made it.

Updated By the Local Three editors How we select

Editor's Pick

St. Lucie Battery and Tire

4.8 from 821 reviews

Based in
Hobe Sound
Coverage
Regularly works in Jupiter

Why we picked them

The strongest overall record of the 18 tire shops we reviewed in Jupiter: rating, review volume, recent activity and years in business, taken together.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Reader Favorite

Tire Kingdom

4.6 from 1423 reviews

Based in
Jupiter
Coverage
Based in Jupiter

Why we picked them

More client reviews than any other selection: 1,423 of them, averaging 4.6 out of 5.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Beyond the three

More tire shops in Jupiter

Other Jupiter companies that met our basic bar. We looked at 18 in all for this work.

  • Master Auto Care4.7 · 241
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 · 742
  • Eismann's Corvette Center4.8 · 38 (2021)
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.5 · 148 (2021)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.2 · 711
  • Tequesta Tire4.5 · 96 (2021)
  • Lidonni Auto Service4.8 · 28 (2021)
  • Tire Kingdom4.4 · 155 (2021)
  • Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.4 · 133 (2021)
  • Pela Motorsports4.5 · 38 (2021)
  • Apex Garage4.6 · 18 (2021)
  • Goodyear Auto Service4.2 · 118 (2021)
  • Economy Tire and Auto Repair4.2 · 73 (2021)
  • Auto Air and More4.3 · 27 (2021)
  • Lami Automotive4.5 · 18 (2021)

At a glance

The three, side by side

Comparison of the selected tire shops in Jupiter
01St. Lucie Battery and Tire02A-1 Auto Care03Tire Kingdom
Best forEditor's Pick–Reader Favorite
Rating4.8 · 821 reviews4.9 · 204 (2021) reviews4.6 · 1423 reviews
In business–––
Budget–––
Free estimateAskAskAsk
LicenseNot confirmed yetNot confirmed yetNot confirmed yet
Based inHobe SoundHobe SoundJupiter

Methodology

How we selected these businesses

Three is a deliberately small number. It forces us to leave out good companies.

Read the full methodology

  1. We start with everyone.18 tire shops in Jupiter, from public listings and review platforms.
  2. We remove the risky.No working phone, too few genuine reviews or a weak rating.
  3. We read the record.Review volume and recency, years in business and the record checks we could confirm.
  4. Editors keep three.And write down who each one suits best.

Selection is never for sale. How we make money.

Local facts · Palm Beach

Jupiter, by the numbers

Public records tell you how busy the trade is and what the rules ask of every job. Read them before you call.

Median home value: Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).
$608,600
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Homes built before 1990: 16,289 of 31,257 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).
52.1%
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Households in Jupiter: Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.
25,618
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Atlantic hurricane season: An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.
June 1 to November 30
NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Median year homes were built: Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).
1989
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Owner-occupied homes: 20,113 of 25,618 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).
78.5%
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024

Public sources, checked October 31, 2026.

Local guide

Hiring tire shops in Jupiter: what to know first

Check the license

Look the company up on your state’s license search, and ask for insurance papers sent by the insurer.

Compare written quotes

Three quotes for the same work, each listing what is not included.

Ask about the warranty

In writing, clear about what it covers, and transferable if you sell.

Pay in stages

Pay for finished, inspected stages, not dates. More in our Jupiter cost guide.

Request a quote

Ask our three for a price

One short form, sent only to the companies you tick. Most reply within one or two working days.

Send my request to

We never sell your details. A business that answers may pay us a small fee; your price is the same.

Questions

Questions about tire shops in Jupiter

How did the editors choose these tire shops in Jupiter?
Editors shortlist businesses with strong ratings and enough reviews, check their records, and choose the final picks against the published criteria. We compared 18 tire shops for Jupiter. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Jupiter has the best reviews?
A-1 Auto Care has a 4.9 rating from 204 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tire Kingdom, with 1423 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Jupiter?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

For businesses

Own a local business in Jupiter?

Claim your free profile to keep your details right. It takes five minutes and never affects our selection.