Boynton Beach · Tire shops

The 3 Best Tire shops in Boynton Beach

2027 Edition

Three tire shops in Boynton Beach worth calling first, chosen from 34 local companies on their public record. Here is why each one made it.

Updated By the Local Three editors How we select

Editor's Pick

Apex Automotive

4.9 from 1002 reviews

Based in
Greenacres
Coverage
Regularly works in Boynton Beach

Why we picked them

The strongest overall record of the 34 tire shops we reviewed in Boynton Beach: rating, review volume, recent activity and years in business, taken together.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Selection 02

Midas

4.8 from 979 reviews

Based in
Lake Worth Beach
Coverage
Regularly works in Boynton Beach

Why we picked them

A steady public record: 4.8 from 979 reviews.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Reader Favorite

Tire Kingdom

4.7 from 1818 reviews

Based in
Boynton Beach
Coverage
Based in Boynton Beach

Why we picked them

More client reviews than any other selection: 1,818 of them, averaging 4.7 out of 5.

Checked Oct 2026
  • Operating status

Beyond the three

More tire shops in Boynton Beach

Other Boynton Beach companies that met our basic bar. We looked at 34 in all for this work.

  • Palm Beach Tire Pros & Auto Repair4.6 · 1,253
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 · 1,082
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 · 1,024
  • Discount Tire4.8 · 238 (2021)
  • Caroline Tire4.6 · 729
  • AutoExpertz Tire & Service4.9 · 66 (2021)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 · 1,073
  • Ali's Majestic Auto Repair & Tires4.8 · 68 (2021)
  • Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 · 806
  • Easy Pay Tire Store4.6 · 118 (2021)
  • Meineke Car Care Center4.5 · 195 (2021)
  • Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 · 524
  • Antonella Tires N Wheels4.9 · 48 (2021)
  • Noted Automotive4.6 · 78 (2021)
  • Danny's DB Tire Service4.5 · 96 (2021)
  • Lj Auto Tronics4.6 · 53 (2021)
  • Lake Worth Auto Repair4.6 · 38 (2021)
  • Tire Kingdom4.2 · 258 (2021)
  • Carlos Tire Repair4.5 · 48 (2021)
  • County Auto Service4.5 · 48 (2021)
  • Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 · 781
  • Goodyear Auto Service4.3 · 88 (2021)
  • Tires Plus4.1 · 275 (2021)
  • Chico's Tire and Auto Repair4.3 · 66 (2021)
  • Advanced Auto Repair4.5 · 28 (2021)
  • Lake Worth Auto House Inc4.4 · 38 (2021)
  • Harvey's Trail Brake & Muffler4.2 · 98 (2021)
  • Zelaya Tires4.4 · 28 (2021)
  • Goodyear Customer 1 Tire and Auto Care4.1 · 113 (2021)
  • Trench Tires4.4 · 26 (2021)
  • Elpex Tire4.0 · 27 (2021)

At a glance

The three, side by side

Comparison of the selected tire shops in Boynton Beach
01Apex Automotive02Midas03Tire Kingdom
Best forEditor's Pick–Reader Favorite
Rating4.9 · 1002 reviews4.8 · 979 reviews4.7 · 1818 reviews
In business–––
Budget–––
Free estimateAskAskAsk
LicenseNot confirmed yetNot confirmed yetNot confirmed yet
Based inGreenacresLake Worth BeachBoynton Beach

Methodology

How we selected these businesses

Three is a deliberately small number. It forces us to leave out good companies.

Read the full methodology

  1. We start with everyone.34 tire shops in Boynton Beach, from public listings and review platforms.
  2. We remove the risky.No working phone, too few genuine reviews or a weak rating.
  3. We read the record.Review volume and recency, years in business and the record checks we could confirm.
  4. Editors keep three.And write down who each one suits best.

Selection is never for sale. How we make money.

Local facts · Palm Beach

Boynton Beach, by the numbers

Public records tell you how busy the trade is and what the rules ask of every job. Read them before you call.

Median home value: Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).
$351,100
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Homes built before 1990: 26,024 of 40,684 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).
64.0%
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Households in Boynton Beach: Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.
32,882
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Atlantic hurricane season: An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.
June 1 to November 30
NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
Median year homes were built: Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).
1984
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
Owner-occupied homes: 21,265 of 32,882 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).
64.7%
U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024

Public sources, checked October 31, 2026.

Local guide

Hiring tire shops in Boynton Beach: what to know first

Check the license

Look the company up on your state’s license search, and ask for insurance papers sent by the insurer.

Compare written quotes

Three quotes for the same work, each listing what is not included.

Ask about the warranty

In writing, clear about what it covers, and transferable if you sell.

Pay in stages

Pay for finished, inspected stages, not dates. More in our Boynton Beach cost guide.

Request a quote

Ask our three for a price

One short form, sent only to the companies you tick. Most reply within one or two working days.

Send my request to

We never sell your details. A business that answers may pay us a small fee; your price is the same.

Questions

Questions about tire shops in Boynton Beach

How did the editors choose these tire shops in Boynton Beach?
Editors shortlist businesses with strong ratings and enough reviews, check their records, and choose the final picks against the published criteria. We compared 34 tire shops for Boynton Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Boynton Beach has the best reviews?
Apex Automotive has a 4.9 rating from 1002 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tire Kingdom, with 1818 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
3 of the 3 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Boynton Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.

For businesses

Own a local business in Boynton Beach?

Claim your free profile to keep your details right. It takes five minutes and never affects our selection.